SAT OCT 1 at 2:15PM
JAGS
5
TITANS
1
SAT OCT 1 at 4:15PM
FURY
5
AMAZONS
4
SAT OCT 1 at 5:45PM
EAGLES
3
WOLVES
4
SAT OCT 1 at 6:00PM
CHAOS
2
STEELE
0
SUN OCT 2 at 12:00PM
STEELE
2
AMAZONS
3
SUN OCT 2 at 1:15PM
EAGLES
2
FURY
3
SUN OCT 2 at 1:30PM
CHAOS
2
WOLVES
2
SAT OCT 8 at 4:15PM
CHAOS
0
EAGLES
3
SAT OCT 8 at 6:30PM
BLAZERS
0
JAGS
9
SAT OCT 8 at 7:30PM
TITANS
2
FURY
5
SAT OCT 8 at 8:30PM
WOLVES
5
STEELE
4
SUN OCT 9 at 12:00PM
TITANS
2
AMAZONS
3
SUN OCT 9 at 4:30PM
JAGS
1
CHAOS
3
FRI OCT 14 at 7:30PM
TITANS
0
CHAOS
2
SAT OCT 15 at 1:30PM
AMAZONS
3
EAGLES
4
SAT OCT 15 at 5:00PM
BLAZERS
0
TITANS
17
SAT OCT 15 at 7:30PM
WOLVES
4
FURY
3
SUN OCT 16 at 2:45PM
JAGS
3
EAGLES
4
SUN OCT 16 at 4:00PM
AMAZONS
14
BLAZERS
0
SUN OCT 16 at 7:30PM
FURY
3
STEELE
2
SAT OCT 22 at 5:00PM
EAGLES
1
TITANS
3
SAT OCT 22 at 6:00PM
BLAZERS
0
STEELE
4
SAT OCT 22 at 7:30PM
AMAZONS
1
FURY
3
SUN OCT 23 at 12:00PM
STEELE
6
AMAZONS
4
SUN OCT 23 at 1:15PM
BLAZERS
2
FURY
9
SUN OCT 23 at 2:15PM
EAGLES
1
CHAOS
2
SUN OCT 23 at 4:15PM
WOLVES
1
JAGS
0
FRI OCT 28 at 7:30PM
TITANS
1
CHAOS
3
SAT OCT 29 at 4:15PM
WOLVES
9
AMAZONS
4
SAT OCT 29 at 5:00PM
TITANS
22
BLAZERS
0
SAT OCT 29 at 6:00PM
EAGLES
4
STEELE
0
SAT OCT 29 at 7:00PM
FURY
0
JAGS
5
SUN OCT 30 at 12:00PM
EAGLES
6
AMAZONS
0
SUN OCT 30 at 1:00PM
FURY
6
BLAZERS
0
SUN OCT 30 at 4:15PM
TITANS
3
JAGS
2
SUN OCT 30 at 6:00PM
STEELE
1
WOLVES
5
SAT NOV 5 at 5:45PM
BLAZERS
0
WOLVES
19
SAT NOV 5 at 7:00PM
CHAOS
2
JAGS
1
SUN NOV 6 at 12:00PM
BLAZERS
1
AMAZONS
10
SUN NOV 6 at 12:00PM
STEELE
1
EAGLES
3
SUN NOV 6 at 4:15PM
CHAOS
2
TITANS
3
SAT NOV 12 at 12:45PM
JAGS
8
AMAZONS
0
SAT NOV 12 at 4:15PM
TITANS
1
EAGLES
2
SAT NOV 12 at 7:30PM
CHAOS
9
FURY
2
SAT NOV 12 at 8:30PM
WOLVES
2
STEELE
3
SUN NOV 13 at 12:00PM
CHAOS
3
AMAZONS
2
SUN NOV 13 at 12:00PM
EAGLES
11
BLAZERS
0
SUN NOV 13 at 1:15PM
JAGS
6
FURY
5
FRI NOV 18 at 7:30PM
JAGS
3
CHAOS
0
FRI NOV 18 at 8:45PM
FURY
2
STEELE
4
SAT NOV 19 at 5:00PM
AMAZONS
2
TITANS
3
SAT NOV 19 at 6:30PM
EAGLES
2
JAGS
4
SUN NOV 20 at 12:00PM
CHAOS
24
BLAZERS
0
SUN NOV 20 at 6:00PM
FURY
0
WOLVES
3
SAT NOV 26 at 4:00PM
CHAOS
6
TITANS
2
SAT NOV 26 at 4:15PM
BLAZERS
0
EAGLES
18
SAT NOV 26 at 4:15PM
STEELE
2
AMAZONS
1
SAT NOV 26 at 5:45PM
FURY
1
WOLVES
6
SUN NOV 27 at 12:00PM
JAGS
16
BLAZERS
0
SUN NOV 27 at 12:00PM
WOLVES
7
AMAZONS
4
SUN NOV 27 at 2:45PM
FURY
1
CHAOS
3
SAT DEC 3 at 2:15PM
WOLVES
9
TITANS
4
SAT DEC 3 at 6:30PM
STEELE
5
JAGS
4
SUN DEC 4 at 12:00PM
FURY
5
EAGLES
8
SUN DEC 4 at 12:00PM
STEELE
19
BLAZERS
0
SUN DEC 4 at 2:45PM
AMAZONS
2
CHAOS
9
SUN DEC 4 at 5:45PM
TITANS
1
JAGS
0
SAT DEC 10 at 4:15PM
WOLVES
3
AMAZONS
1
SAT DEC 10 at 5:00PM
CHAOS
11
BLAZERS
1
SAT DEC 10 at 5:00PM
EAGLES
5
TITANS
1
SUN DEC 11 at 12:00PM
TITANS
14
BLAZERS
2
SUN DEC 11 at 1:15PM
AMAZONS
5
FURY
3
SUN DEC 11 at 1:30PM
EAGLES
3
JAGS
4
FRI DEC 16 at 7:30PM
JAGS
0
CHAOS
6
SAT DEC 17 at 4:15PM
BLAZERS
0
EAGLES
3
SAT DEC 17 at 5:00PM
JAGS
4
TITANS
0
SAT DEC 17 at 5:45PM
FURY
4
WOLVES
6
SUN DEC 18 at 2:15PM
FURY
1
TITANS
4
SUN DEC 18 at 2:45PM
BLAZERS
0
CHAOS
3
SUN DEC 18 at 7:30PM
WOLVES
6
STEELE
1
SAT JAN 7 at 5:00PM
BLAZERS
0
TITANS
15
SAT JAN 7 at 6:30PM
AMAZONS
5
JAGS
4
SAT JAN 7 at 7:30PM
STEELE
4
FURY
2
SUN JAN 8 at 12:00PM
CHAOS
2
EAGLES
1
SUN JAN 8 at 1:00PM
JAGS
12
BLAZERS
1
SUN JAN 8 at 3:30PM
AMAZONS
5
STEELE
7
SUN JAN 8 at 6:00PM
FURY
0
WOLVES
5
SAT JAN 14 at 4:15PM
JAGS
4
EAGLES
1
SAT JAN 14 at 4:45PM
STEELE
3
TITANS
0
SAT JAN 14 at 7:30PM
BLAZERS
0
CHAOS
19
SUN JAN 15 at 12:00PM
WOLVES
2
EAGLES
3
SUN JAN 15 at 12:45PM
STEELE
1
CHAOS
4
SUN JAN 15 at 1:15PM
AMAZONS
2
FURY
4
FRI JAN 20 at 7:30PM
BLAZERS
0
CHAOS
16
SAT JAN 21 at 4:15PM
FURY
6
AMAZONS
3
SAT JAN 21 at 5:45PM
TITANS
3
WOLVES
4
SAT JAN 21 at 6:00PM
JAGS
1
STEELE
2
SUN JAN 22 at 10:30AM
TITANS
2
STEELE
3
SUN JAN 22 at 1:00PM
EAGLES
10
BLAZERS
0
SUN JAN 22 at 1:30PM
JAGS
1
WOLVES
3
SAT JAN 28 at 4:15PM
STEELE
AMAZONS
Penhold Regional Multiplex
SAT JAN 28 at 5:00PM
TITANS
BLAZERS
Stavely Arena
SAT JAN 28 at 6:30PM
EAGLES
JAGS
Bowness Sportsplex
SAT JAN 28 at 7:30PM
WOLVES
CHAOS
Spray Lake Sawmills Family Sports C
SUN JAN 29 at 1:00PM
WOLVES
BLAZERS
Stavely Arena
SUN JAN 29 at 1:15PM
AMAZONS
FURY
Dow Centennial Centre
FRI FEB 3 at 8:45PM
WOLVES
STEELE
Ardrossan Recreation Complex EAST
SAT FEB 4 at 4:15PM
CHAOS
EAGLES
Nicholas Sheran Leisure Centre
SAT FEB 4 at 5:00PM
JAGS
TITANS
Winsport (C)
SUN FEB 5 at 1:15PM
STEELE
FURY
Dow Centennial Centre
SUN FEB 5 at 4:15PM
BLAZERS
JAGS
East Calgary Twin Arena
SUN FEB 5 at 6:00PM
AMAZONS
WOLVES
Castledowns Rec Centre B
SAT FEB 11 at 2:15PM
CHAOS
TITANS
Winsport (C)
SAT FEB 11 at 5:00PM
EAGLES
BLAZERS
Stavely Arena
SAT FEB 11 at 7:30PM
WOLVES
FURY
Dow Centennial Centre
SAT FEB 11 at 8:30PM
AMAZONS
STEELE
Ardrossan Recreation Complex EAST
SUN FEB 12 at 4:15PM
TITANS
JAGS
East Calgary Twin Arena
SUN FEB 12 at 5:15PM
EAGLES
CHAOS
Spray Lake Sawmills Family Sports C
FRI FEB 17 at 7:45PM
AMAZONS
WOLVES
BILL HUNTER ARENA
SAT FEB 18 at 4:15PM
WOLVES
AMAZONS
Penhold Regional Mul (-)
SUN FEB 19 at 6:00PM
AMAZONS
WOLVES
Castledowns Rec Cent (B)
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS
SG
.951
Goalie SV%
Ella Fournier .943
Hayley Whelen .936
Paige Thomas .934
Nicola Boag .934

November 6th, 2022
12:00PM

FINAL
Game Sheet

Penhold Regional Multiplex

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Chinook Blazers CHB 0 0 1 1
Central Alberta Amazons CAA 2 5 3 10
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Chinook Blazers CHB 9 (3-4-2) 0/2 20
Central Alberta Amazons CAA 60 (24-22-14) 4/6 8
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Payton Mabee (12)
Amber Neilson, Devon Johnson
13:21 CHB 0, CAA 1
Aislyn Spink (1)
Unassisted
11:57 CHB 0, CAA 2
2ND PERIOD
Devon Johnson (5)
Sarah Gette, Aislyn Spink
15:44 CHB 0, CAA 3
Aislyn Spink (2)
Nyla Barbon
15:13 CHB 0, CAA 4
Payton Mabee (13)
Sarah Gette
13:13 CHB 0, CAA 5
Nyla Barbon (2)
Kammy Park, Kendra Bowen
PPG 12:22 CHB 0, CAA 6
Amber Neilson (2)
Payton Mabee, Devon Johnson
PPG 4:13 CHB 0, CAA 7
3RD PERIOD
Devon Johnson (6)
Sarah Gette
17:00 CHB 0, CAA 8
Kaylen Noskey (3)
Charley Young
14:19 CHB 1, CAA 8
Payton Mabee (14)
Sarah Gette
PPG 10:10 CHB 1, CAA 9
Jenna Smith (2)
Sarah Gette
PPG 8:29 CHB 1, CAA 10
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Torrance Bottle
Chinook Blazers CHB
Head Contact 2 MinutesMins. 5:04
Teanna Manywounds
Chinook Blazers CHB
Head Contact 4 MinutesMins. 0:55
2ND PERIOD
Markee Manyfingers
Chinook Blazers CHB
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 12:49
Payton Mabee
Central Alberta Amazons CAA
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 12:49
Devon Johnson
Central Alberta Amazons CAA
Head Contact 4 MinutesMins. 10:32
Teanna Manywounds
Chinook Blazers CHB
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 5:55
3RD PERIOD
Torrance Bottle
Chinook Blazers CHB
Game Misconduct: Major Penalty 5 MinutesMins. 13:21
Teanna Manywounds
Chinook Blazers CHB
Game Misconduct: Major Penalty 5 MinutesMins. 10:10
Nyla Barbon
Central Alberta Amazons CAA
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 3:00
CHINOOK BLAZERS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
5 K. Ross Kassia Ross 0 0 0 E 0 0
7 K. Noskey Kaylen Noskey 1 0 1 E 0 0
8 A. Gladue Aaliyah Gladue 0 0 0 E 0 0
9 J. Desjarlais Jorja Desjarlais 0 0 0 E 0 0
11 M. Manyfingers Markee Manyfingers 0 0 0 E 0 2
13 T. Manywounds Teanna Manywounds 0 0 0 E 0 11
14 C. Young Charley Young 0 1 1 E 0 0
15 S. Black Water Shaina Black Water 0 0 0 E 0 0
17 J. Fox Jenna Fox 0 0 0 E 0 0
19 M. Morin Mikah Morin 0 0 0 E 0 0
20 X. Stalker Xzila Stalker 0 0 0 E 0 0
22 T. Bottle Torrance Bottle 0 0 0 E 0 7
CHINOOK BLAZERS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
47 S. Mitchell Sterling Mitchell 9 1 8 .889 10:00 0
31 K. Snow ST L Kayla Snow ST L 51 9 42 .824 50:00 0
CENTRAL ALBERTA AMAZONS SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
4 A. Spink Aislyn Spink 2 1 3 E 0 0
5 S. Gette Sarah Gette 0 5 5 E 0 0
6 P. Mabee Payton Mabee 3 1 4 E 0 2
8 J. Smith Jenna Smith 1 0 1 E 0 0
9 T. Okeymaw Torsha Okeymaw 0 0 0 E 0 0
11 D. Johnson Devon Johnson 2 2 4 E 0 4
12 K. Park Keely Park 0 0 0 E 0 0
14 N. Barbon Nyla Barbon 1 1 2 E 0 2
15 K. Black Kaitlyn Black 0 0 0 E 0 0
17 A. Neilson Amber Neilson 1 1 2 E 0 0
18 K. Bowen Kendra Bowen 0 1 1 E 0 0
20 A. Cowley Ashley Cowley 0 0 0 E 0 0
22 K. Park Kammy Park 0 1 1 E 0 0
23 K. Hartfield Kaytan Hartfield 0 0 0 E 0 0
CENTRAL ALBERTA AMAZONS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
1 M. McLaren ST W Madison McLaren ST W 9 1 8 .889 60:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Game Number: 52
Attendance: -

Printable Version

© 2023, ALBERTA JUNIOR FEMALE HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN