SAT OCT 1 at 2:15PM
JAGS
5
TITANS
1
SAT OCT 1 at 4:15PM
FURY
5
AMAZONS
4
SAT OCT 1 at 5:45PM
EAGLES
3
WOLVES
4
SAT OCT 1 at 6:00PM
CHAOS
2
STEELE
0
SUN OCT 2 at 12:00PM
STEELE
2
AMAZONS
3
SUN OCT 2 at 1:15PM
EAGLES
2
FURY
3
SUN OCT 2 at 1:30PM
CHAOS
2
WOLVES
2
SAT OCT 8 at 4:15PM
CHAOS
0
EAGLES
3
SAT OCT 8 at 6:30PM
BLAZERS
0
JAGS
9
SAT OCT 8 at 7:30PM
TITANS
2
FURY
5
SAT OCT 8 at 8:30PM
WOLVES
5
STEELE
4
SUN OCT 9 at 12:00PM
TITANS
2
AMAZONS
3
SUN OCT 9 at 4:30PM
JAGS
1
CHAOS
3
FRI OCT 14 at 7:30PM
TITANS
0
CHAOS
2
SAT OCT 15 at 1:30PM
AMAZONS
3
EAGLES
4
SAT OCT 15 at 5:00PM
BLAZERS
0
TITANS
17
SAT OCT 15 at 7:30PM
WOLVES
4
FURY
3
SUN OCT 16 at 2:45PM
JAGS
3
EAGLES
4
SUN OCT 16 at 4:00PM
AMAZONS
14
BLAZERS
0
SUN OCT 16 at 7:30PM
FURY
3
STEELE
2
SAT OCT 22 at 5:00PM
EAGLES
1
TITANS
3
SAT OCT 22 at 6:00PM
BLAZERS
0
STEELE
4
SAT OCT 22 at 7:30PM
AMAZONS
1
FURY
3
SUN OCT 23 at 12:00PM
STEELE
6
AMAZONS
4
SUN OCT 23 at 1:15PM
BLAZERS
2
FURY
9
SUN OCT 23 at 2:15PM
EAGLES
1
CHAOS
2
SUN OCT 23 at 4:15PM
WOLVES
1
JAGS
0
FRI OCT 28 at 7:30PM
TITANS
1
CHAOS
3
SAT OCT 29 at 4:15PM
WOLVES
9
AMAZONS
4
SAT OCT 29 at 5:00PM
TITANS
22
BLAZERS
0
SAT OCT 29 at 6:00PM
EAGLES
4
STEELE
0
SAT OCT 29 at 7:00PM
FURY
0
JAGS
5
SUN OCT 30 at 12:00PM
EAGLES
6
AMAZONS
0
SUN OCT 30 at 1:00PM
FURY
6
BLAZERS
0
SUN OCT 30 at 4:15PM
TITANS
3
JAGS
2
SUN OCT 30 at 6:00PM
STEELE
1
WOLVES
5
SAT NOV 5 at 5:45PM
BLAZERS
0
WOLVES
19
SAT NOV 5 at 7:00PM
CHAOS
2
JAGS
1
SUN NOV 6 at 12:00PM
BLAZERS
1
AMAZONS
10
SUN NOV 6 at 12:00PM
STEELE
1
EAGLES
3
SUN NOV 6 at 4:15PM
CHAOS
2
TITANS
3
SAT NOV 12 at 12:45PM
JAGS
8
AMAZONS
0
SAT NOV 12 at 4:15PM
TITANS
1
EAGLES
2
SAT NOV 12 at 7:30PM
CHAOS
9
FURY
2
SAT NOV 12 at 8:30PM
WOLVES
2
STEELE
3
SUN NOV 13 at 12:00PM
CHAOS
3
AMAZONS
2
SUN NOV 13 at 12:00PM
EAGLES
11
BLAZERS
0
SUN NOV 13 at 1:15PM
JAGS
6
FURY
5
FRI NOV 18 at 7:30PM
JAGS
3
CHAOS
0
FRI NOV 18 at 8:45PM
FURY
2
STEELE
4
SAT NOV 19 at 5:00PM
AMAZONS
2
TITANS
3
SAT NOV 19 at 6:30PM
EAGLES
2
JAGS
4
SUN NOV 20 at 12:00PM
CHAOS
24
BLAZERS
0
SUN NOV 20 at 6:00PM
FURY
0
WOLVES
3
SAT NOV 26 at 4:00PM
CHAOS
6
TITANS
2
SAT NOV 26 at 4:15PM
BLAZERS
0
EAGLES
18
SAT NOV 26 at 4:15PM
STEELE
2
AMAZONS
1
SAT NOV 26 at 5:45PM
FURY
1
WOLVES
6
SUN NOV 27 at 12:00PM
JAGS
16
BLAZERS
0
SUN NOV 27 at 12:00PM
WOLVES
7
AMAZONS
4
SUN NOV 27 at 2:45PM
FURY
1
CHAOS
3
SAT DEC 3 at 2:15PM
WOLVES
9
TITANS
4
SAT DEC 3 at 6:30PM
STEELE
5
JAGS
4
SUN DEC 4 at 12:00PM
FURY
5
EAGLES
8
SUN DEC 4 at 12:00PM
STEELE
19
BLAZERS
0
SUN DEC 4 at 2:45PM
AMAZONS
2
CHAOS
9
SUN DEC 4 at 5:45PM
TITANS
1
JAGS
0
SAT DEC 10 at 4:15PM
WOLVES
3
AMAZONS
1
SAT DEC 10 at 5:00PM
CHAOS
11
BLAZERS
1
SAT DEC 10 at 5:00PM
EAGLES
5
TITANS
1
SUN DEC 11 at 12:00PM
TITANS
14
BLAZERS
2
SUN DEC 11 at 1:15PM
AMAZONS
5
FURY
3
SUN DEC 11 at 1:30PM
EAGLES
3
JAGS
4
FRI DEC 16 at 7:30PM
JAGS
0
CHAOS
6
SAT DEC 17 at 4:15PM
BLAZERS
0
EAGLES
3
SAT DEC 17 at 5:00PM
JAGS
4
TITANS
0
SAT DEC 17 at 5:45PM
FURY
4
WOLVES
6
SUN DEC 18 at 2:15PM
FURY
1
TITANS
4
SUN DEC 18 at 2:45PM
BLAZERS
0
CHAOS
3
SUN DEC 18 at 7:30PM
WOLVES
6
STEELE
1
SAT JAN 7 at 5:00PM
BLAZERS
0
TITANS
15
SAT JAN 7 at 6:30PM
AMAZONS
5
JAGS
4
SAT JAN 7 at 7:30PM
STEELE
4
FURY
2
SUN JAN 8 at 12:00PM
CHAOS
2
EAGLES
1
SUN JAN 8 at 1:00PM
JAGS
12
BLAZERS
1
SUN JAN 8 at 3:30PM
AMAZONS
5
STEELE
7
SUN JAN 8 at 6:00PM
FURY
0
WOLVES
5
SAT JAN 14 at 4:15PM
JAGS
4
EAGLES
1
SAT JAN 14 at 4:45PM
STEELE
3
TITANS
0
SAT JAN 14 at 7:30PM
BLAZERS
0
CHAOS
19
SUN JAN 15 at 12:00PM
WOLVES
2
EAGLES
3
SUN JAN 15 at 12:45PM
STEELE
1
CHAOS
4
SUN JAN 15 at 1:15PM
AMAZONS
2
FURY
4
FRI JAN 20 at 7:30PM
BLAZERS
0
CHAOS
16
SAT JAN 21 at 4:15PM
FURY
6
AMAZONS
3
SAT JAN 21 at 5:45PM
TITANS
3
WOLVES
4
SAT JAN 21 at 6:00PM
JAGS
1
STEELE
2
SUN JAN 22 at 10:30AM
TITANS
2
STEELE
3
SUN JAN 22 at 1:00PM
EAGLES
10
BLAZERS
0
SUN JAN 22 at 1:30PM
JAGS
1
WOLVES
3
SAT JAN 28 at 4:15PM
STEELE
AMAZONS
Penhold Regional Multiplex
SAT JAN 28 at 5:00PM
TITANS
BLAZERS
Stavely Arena
SAT JAN 28 at 6:30PM
EAGLES
JAGS
Bowness Sportsplex
SAT JAN 28 at 7:30PM
WOLVES
CHAOS
Spray Lake Sawmills Family Sports C
SUN JAN 29 at 1:00PM
WOLVES
BLAZERS
Stavely Arena
SUN JAN 29 at 1:15PM
AMAZONS
FURY
Dow Centennial Centre
FRI FEB 3 at 8:45PM
WOLVES
STEELE
Ardrossan Recreation Complex EAST
SAT FEB 4 at 4:15PM
CHAOS
EAGLES
Nicholas Sheran Leisure Centre
SAT FEB 4 at 5:00PM
JAGS
TITANS
Winsport (C)
SUN FEB 5 at 1:15PM
STEELE
FURY
Dow Centennial Centre
SUN FEB 5 at 4:15PM
BLAZERS
JAGS
East Calgary Twin Arena
SUN FEB 5 at 6:00PM
AMAZONS
WOLVES
Castledowns Rec Centre B
SAT FEB 11 at 2:15PM
CHAOS
TITANS
Winsport (C)
SAT FEB 11 at 5:00PM
EAGLES
BLAZERS
Stavely Arena
SAT FEB 11 at 7:30PM
WOLVES
FURY
Dow Centennial Centre
SAT FEB 11 at 8:30PM
AMAZONS
STEELE
Ardrossan Recreation Complex EAST
SUN FEB 12 at 4:15PM
TITANS
JAGS
East Calgary Twin Arena
SUN FEB 12 at 5:15PM
EAGLES
CHAOS
Spray Lake Sawmills Family Sports C
FRI FEB 17 at 7:45PM
AMAZONS
WOLVES
BILL HUNTER ARENA
SAT FEB 18 at 4:15PM
WOLVES
AMAZONS
Penhold Regional Mul (-)
SUN FEB 19 at 6:00PM
AMAZONS
WOLVES
Castledowns Rec Cent (B)
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS
SG
.951
Goalie SV%
Ella Fournier .943
Hayley Whelen .936
Paige Thomas .934
Nicola Boag .934

Sherwood Park Steele

Record: 11w-9l-0t-1otw-2otl  37pts
Next: Jan. 28, 2023 at 4:15 PM away at Central Alberta Amazons
Last: 3-2 Win vs Calgary Titans BOX SCORE

Sherwood Park Steele

Record: 11w-9l-0t-1otw-2otl  37pts
Next: Jan. 28, 2023 at 4:15 PM away at Central Alberta Amazons
Last: 3-2 Win vs Calgary Titans BOX
Exhibition Regular Season Playoff Overall
Sherwood Park Steele
PLAYER STATISTICS
Player # Position GP G A PTS P/G +/- PPG PPA SHG SHA GWG PIM
H. Hay Halley Hay 11 P 22 17 9 26 1.2 E 3 1 2 1 1 18
J. Hay Jessica Hay 17 F 23 13 12 25 1.1 E 1 3 1 1 1 12
C. Brown Colbi Brown 9 F 22 6 8 14 0.6 E 3 1 1 0 2 14
M. Degenstein Marissa Degenstein 18 F 23 5 9 14 0.6 E 1 1 0 1 1 8
G. Wallace Grace Wallace 7 D 19 4 9 13 0.7 -1 1 2 1 0 0 18
J. Spady Jamie-Lee Spady 6 F 21 5 7 12 0.6 E 1 3 0 2 1 6
A. Chisaakay Aydin Chisaakay 8 F 14 2 7 9 0.6 E 0 1 0 0 1 4
C. Schultz Caitlin Schultz 79 FD 23 1 8 9 0.4 E 0 1 0 0 0 6
A. Bishop RO Alexis Bishop RO 23 F 23 2 6 8 0.3 E 0 1 1 0 0 20
K. McMillan RO Kendra McMillan RO 13 D 23 1 6 7 0.3 E 0 1 0 2 0 2
M. Peters RO Macy Peters RO 19 D 17 6 0 6 0.4 E 1 0 0 0 0 14
A. Pfeffer Alexis Pfeffer 16 F 23 0 6 6 0.3 E 0 3 0 1 0 4
P. Hladunewich Paula Hladunewich 55 F 22 3 2 5 0.2 E 1 0 0 0 2 2
M. Pfeffer RO Megan Pfeffer RO 15 D 20 3 2 5 0.3 E 0 0 0 0 1 2
N. Naika RO Naisha Naika RO 12 F 20 2 2 4 0.2 E 0 0 0 0 0 0
H. Driedger RO Heidi Driedger RO 21 D 20 1 3 4 0.2 E 0 0 0 0 0 20
K. Ross Kailyn Ross 3 D 15 1 3 4 0.3 E 0 0 0 0 0 20
L. Orszaghova RO Laura Orszaghova RO 4 F 13 1 3 4 0.3 E 0 0 0 0 0 16
J. Paananen Josie Paananen 39 F 15 2 1 3 0.2 E 0 0 0 0 0 2
B. Parsons RO Breanna Parsons RO 20 F 18 1 2 3 0.2 E 0 0 0 0 1 6
M. Hamilton AF Molly Hamilton AF - F 1 0 0 0 0.0 E 0 0 0 0 0 0
A. Hladunewich AF Alayna Hladunewich AF - F 1 0 0 0 0.0 E 0 0 0 0 0 0
G. Mackay AF Gracyn Mackay AF - D 1 0 0 0 0.0 E 0 0 0 0 0 0
M. Mccullough AF Madison Mccullough AF - F 1 0 0 0 0.0 E 0 0 0 0 0 0
S. Van Hoek AF Sarah Van Hoek AF - F 1 0 0 0 0.0 E 0 0 0 0 0 0
TEAM TOTALS 76 105 181 7.9 - 12 18 6 8 11 194
GOALIE STATISTICS
Player # GP W L T OTL SO MP GA GAA GSAA SA SV SV% G A PIM
M. Graham AF Megan Graham AF - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 - - - - 0 0 0
M. Albers RO Mariyah Albers RO 1 7 5 2 0 0 3 412 10 1.46 3.92 129 119 .922 0 0 0
K. Eleniak Kaylee Eleniak 35 16 6 8 0 2 0 911 48 3.16 2.92 472 424 .898 0 0 0
TEAM TOTALS 11 10 0 2 3 1323 58 2.63 6.84 601 543 .903 0 0 0

Printable Version

© 2023, ALBERTA JUNIOR FEMALE HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN