SAT SEP 24 at 4:15PM
TITANS
2
EAGLES
7
SAT SEP 24 at 5:45PM
AMAZONS
3
WOLVES
3
SAT SEP 24 at 7:30PM
STEELE
3
FURY
4
SUN SEP 25 at 12:00PM
BLAZERS
1
EAGLES
10
SUN SEP 25 at 3:45PM
CHAOS
4
JAGS
1
SUN SEP 25 at 6:00PM
STEELE
1
WOLVES
2
SAT OCT 1 at 2:15PM
JAGS
5
TITANS
1
SAT OCT 1 at 4:15PM
FURY
5
AMAZONS
4
SAT OCT 1 at 5:45PM
EAGLES
3
WOLVES
4
SAT OCT 1 at 6:00PM
CHAOS
2
STEELE
0
SUN OCT 2 at 12:00PM
STEELE
2
AMAZONS
3
SUN OCT 2 at 1:15PM
EAGLES
2
FURY
3
SUN OCT 2 at 1:30PM
CHAOS
2
WOLVES
2
SAT OCT 8 at 4:15PM
CHAOS
EAGLES
Nicholas Sheran Leisure Centre
SAT OCT 8 at 6:30PM
BLAZERS
JAGS
Bowness Sportsplex
SAT OCT 8 at 7:30PM
TITANS
FURY
Dow Centennial Centre
SAT OCT 8 at 8:30PM
WOLVES
STEELE
Ardrossan Recreation Complex EAST
SUN OCT 9 at 12:00PM
TITANS
AMAZONS
Penhold Regional Multiplex
SUN OCT 9 at 4:30PM
JAGS
CHAOS
Spray Lake Sawmills Family Sports C
FRI OCT 14 at 7:30PM
TITANS
CHAOS
Spray Lake Sawmills Family Sports C
SAT OCT 15 at 1:30PM
AMAZONS
EAGLES
Nicholas Sheran Leisure Centre
SAT OCT 15 at 5:00PM
BLAZERS
TITANS
Winsport (C)
SAT OCT 15 at 7:30PM
WOLVES
FURY
Dow Centennial Centre
SUN OCT 16 at 1:00PM
AMAZONS
BLAZERS
Stavely Arena
SUN OCT 16 at 2:45PM
JAGS
EAGLES
Nicholas Sheran Leisure Centre
SUN OCT 16 at 7:30PM
FURY
STEELE
Ardrossan Recreation Complex EAST
SAT OCT 22 at 5:00PM
EAGLES
TITANS
Winsport (C)
SAT OCT 22 at 6:00PM
BLAZERS
STEELE
Ardrossan Recreation Complex EAST
SAT OCT 22 at 7:30PM
AMAZONS
FURY
Dow Centennial Centre
SUN OCT 23 at 12:00PM
STEELE
AMAZONS
Penhold Regional Multiplex
SUN OCT 23 at 1:15PM
BLAZERS
FURY
Dow Centennial Centre
SUN OCT 23 at 2:15PM
EAGLES
CHAOS
Spray Lake Sawmills Family Sports C
SUN OCT 23 at 4:15PM
WOLVES
JAGS
East Calgary Twin Arena
FRI OCT 28 at 7:30PM
TITANS
CHAOS
Spray Lake Sawmills Family Sports C
SAT OCT 29 at 4:15PM
WOLVES
AMAZONS
Penhold Regional Multiplex
SAT OCT 29 at 5:00PM
TITANS
BLAZERS
Stavely Arena
SAT OCT 29 at 6:00PM
EAGLES
STEELE
Ardrossan Recreation Complex EAST
SAT OCT 29 at 7:00PM
FURY
JAGS
Great Plains Recreat (2)
SUN OCT 30 at 12:00PM
EAGLES
AMAZONS
Penhold Regional Multiplex
SUN OCT 30 at 1:00PM
FURY
BLAZERS
Stavely Arena
SUN OCT 30 at 4:15PM
TITANS
JAGS
East Calgary Twin Arena
SUN OCT 30 at 6:00PM
STEELE
WOLVES
Castledowns Rec Centre B
SAT NOV 5 at 4:45PM
FURY
TITANS
Winsport (D)
SAT NOV 5 at 5:45PM
BLAZERS
WOLVES
Castledowns Rec Centre B
SAT NOV 5 at 7:00PM
CHAOS
JAGS
Great Plains Recreational Facility
SUN NOV 6 at 12:00PM
BLAZERS
AMAZONS
Penhold Regional Multiplex
SUN NOV 6 at 12:00PM
STEELE
EAGLES
Nicholas Sheran Leisure Centre
SUN NOV 6 at 4:15PM
CHAOS
TITANS
East Calgary Twin Arena
SAT NOV 12 at 4:15PM
JAGS
AMAZONS
Penhold Regional Multiplex
SAT NOV 12 at 4:15PM
TITANS
EAGLES
Nicholas Sheran Leisure Centre
SAT NOV 12 at 7:30PM
CHAOS
FURY
Dow Centennial Centre
SAT NOV 12 at 8:30PM
WOLVES
STEELE
Ardrossan Recreation Complex EAST
SUN NOV 13 at 12:00PM
CHAOS
AMAZONS
Penhold Regional Multiplex
SUN NOV 13 at 12:00PM
EAGLES
BLAZERS
Stavely Arena
SUN NOV 13 at 1:15PM
JAGS
FURY
Dow Centennial Centre
FRI NOV 18 at 7:30PM
JAGS
CHAOS
Spray Lake Sawmills Family Sports C
FRI NOV 18 at 8:45PM
FURY
STEELE
Ardrossan Recreation Complex EAST
SAT NOV 19 at 5:00PM
AMAZONS
TITANS
Winsport (C)
SAT NOV 19 at 6:30PM
EAGLES
JAGS
Bowness Sportsplex
SUN NOV 20 at 12:00PM
CHAOS
BLAZERS
Stavely Arena
SUN NOV 20 at 6:00PM
FURY
WOLVES
Castledowns Rec Centre B
SAT NOV 26 at 4:00PM
CHAOS
TITANS
Winsport C
SAT NOV 26 at 4:15PM
BLAZERS
EAGLES
Nicholas Sheran Leisure Centre
SAT NOV 26 at 4:15PM
STEELE
AMAZONS
Penhold Regional Multiplex
SAT NOV 26 at 5:45PM
FURY
WOLVES
Castledowns Rec Centre B
SUN NOV 27 at 12:00PM
JAGS
BLAZERS
Stavely Arena
SUN NOV 27 at 12:00PM
WOLVES
AMAZONS
Penhold Regional Multiplex
SUN NOV 27 at 2:45PM
FURY
CHAOS
Spray Lake Sawmills Family Sports C
SAT DEC 3 at 2:15PM
WOLVES
TITANS
Winsport (C)
SAT DEC 3 at 6:30PM
STEELE
JAGS
Bowness Sportsplex
SUN DEC 4 at 12:00PM
FURY
EAGLES
Nicholas Sheran Leisure Centre
SUN DEC 4 at 12:00PM
STEELE
BLAZERS
Stavely Arena
SUN DEC 4 at 2:45PM
AMAZONS
CHAOS
Spray Lake Sawmills Family Sports C
SUN DEC 4 at 5:45PM
TITANS
JAGS
East Calgary Twin Arena
SAT DEC 10 at 4:15PM
WOLVES
AMAZONS
Penhold Regional Multiplex
SAT DEC 10 at 5:00PM
CHAOS
BLAZERS
Stavely Arena
SAT DEC 10 at 5:00PM
EAGLES
TITANS
Winsport (C)
SUN DEC 11 at 12:00PM
TITANS
BLAZERS
Stavely Arena
SUN DEC 11 at 1:15PM
AMAZONS
FURY
Dow Centennial Centre
SUN DEC 11 at 1:30PM
EAGLES
JAGS
East Calgary Twin Arena
FRI DEC 16 at 7:30PM
JAGS
CHAOS
Spray Lake Sawmills (Totem 1)
SAT DEC 17 at 4:15PM
BLAZERS
EAGLES
Nicholas Sheran Leisure Centre
SAT DEC 17 at 5:00PM
JAGS
TITANS
Winsport (C)
SAT DEC 17 at 5:45PM
FURY
WOLVES
Castledowns Rec Centre B
SAT DEC 17 at 8:30PM
AMAZONS
STEELE
Ardrossan Recreation Complex EAST
SUN DEC 18 at 2:45PM
BLAZERS
CHAOS
Spray Lake Sawmills Family Sports C
SUN DEC 18 at 7:30PM
WOLVES
STEELE
Ardrossan MacMillan (-)
SAT JAN 7 at 5:00PM
BLAZERS
TITANS
Winsport C
SAT JAN 7 at 6:30PM
AMAZONS
JAGS
Bowness Sportsplex
SAT JAN 7 at 7:30PM
STEELE
FURY
Dow Centennial Centre
SUN JAN 8 at 12:00PM
CHAOS
EAGLES
Nicholas Sheran Leisure Centre
SUN JAN 8 at 1:00PM
JAGS
BLAZERS
Stavely Arena
SUN JAN 8 at 6:00PM
FURY
WOLVES
Castledowns Rec Centre B
SAT JAN 14 at 4:15PM
JAGS
EAGLES
Nicholas Sheran Leisure Centre
SAT JAN 14 at 4:45PM
STEELE
TITANS
Winsport (B)
SAT JAN 14 at 7:30PM
BLAZERS
CHAOS
Spray Lake Sawmills Family Sports C
SUN JAN 15 at 12:00PM
WOLVES
EAGLES
Nicholas Sheran Leisure Centre
SUN JAN 15 at 12:45PM
STEELE
CHAOS
Spray Lake Sawmills Family Sports C
SUN JAN 15 at 1:15PM
AMAZONS
FURY
Dow Centennial Centre
FRI JAN 20 at 7:30PM
BLAZERS
CHAOS
Spray Lake Sawmills Family Sports C
SAT JAN 21 at 4:15PM
FURY
AMAZONS
Penhold Regional Multiplex
SAT JAN 21 at 5:45PM
TITANS
WOLVES
Castledowns Rec Centre B
SAT JAN 21 at 6:00PM
JAGS
STEELE
Ardrossan Recreation Complex EAST
SUN JAN 22 at 10:30AM
TITANS
STEELE
Ardrossan Recreation Complex EAST
SUN JAN 22 at 1:00PM
EAGLES
BLAZERS
Stavely Arena
SUN JAN 22 at 1:30PM
JAGS
WOLVES
Confederation Leisure Centre A
SAT JAN 28 at 4:15PM
STEELE
AMAZONS
Penhold Regional Multiplex
SAT JAN 28 at 5:00PM
TITANS
BLAZERS
Stavely Arena
SAT JAN 28 at 6:30PM
EAGLES
JAGS
Bowness Sportsplex
SAT JAN 28 at 7:30PM
WOLVES
CHAOS
Spray Lake Sawmills Family Sports C
SUN JAN 29 at 1:00PM
WOLVES
BLAZERS
Stavely Arena
SUN JAN 29 at 1:15PM
AMAZONS
FURY
Dow Centennial Centre
OUR SPONSORS
GOALIE LEADERS
KM
1.000
Goalie SV%
Stephanie Gross .960
Kaylee Eleniak .952
Ella Fournier .946
Madison McLaren .933

Edmonton Wolves

Record: 0w-0l-2t-2otw-0otl  6pts
Next: Oct. 8, 2022 at 8:30 PM away at Sherwood Park Steele
Last: 2-2 Tie vs Cochrane Chaos BOX SCORE

Edmonton Wolves

Record: 0w-0l-2t-2otw-0otl  6pts
Next: Oct. 8, 2022 at 8:30 PM away at Sherwood Park Steele
Last: 2-2 Tie vs Cochrane Chaos BOX
Exhibition Regular Season Playoff Overall
Edmonton Wolves
PLAYER STATISTICS
Player # Position GP G A PTS P/G PPG PPA SHG SHA GWG PIM
B. Edwards Bree Edwards 17 F 2 2 1 3 1.5 0 0 1 0 1 2
R. Bothwell RO Rory Bothwell RO 25 F 4 2 0 2 0.5 1 0 0 0 1 0
G. Flanagan A Grace Flanagan A 22 F 4 2 0 2 0.5 1 0 0 0 0 2
A. McCoy-Birk RO Ainsley McCoy-Birk RO 3 F 4 1 1 2 0.5 0 0 0 0 0 0
C. Boucher C Claudine Boucher C 5 D 3 1 1 2 0.7 0 1 0 0 0 0
J. Cowling RO Jaqueline Cowling RO 12 D 3 1 1 2 0.7 1 0 0 0 0 2
T. Anderson Tyra Anderson 15 F 3 0 2 2 0.7 0 1 0 0 0 0
T. Teliani Talia Teliani 88 F 4 1 0 1 0.3 0 0 0 0 0 2
N. Johal RO Nayha Johal RO 7 F 3 1 0 1 0.3 0 0 0 0 0 0
M. Bryan A Moira Bryan A 13 FD 4 0 1 1 0.3 0 0 0 0 0 2
B. Piebiak Brooklyn Piebiak 6 FD 4 0 1 1 0.3 0 0 0 0 0 0
T. Ross A Tessa Ross A 18 D 4 0 1 1 0.3 0 0 0 0 0 4
L. Basterash RO Logan Basterash RO 14 F 3 0 1 1 0.3 0 0 0 0 0 0
P. Bialowas Payden Bialowas 8 F 3 0 1 1 0.3 0 0 0 0 0 2
M. Mindus A Myah Mindus A 2 D 3 0 1 1 0.3 0 1 0 0 0 2
S. Rusel RO Sydney Rusel RO 91 D 3 0 1 1 0.3 0 0 0 0 0 0
N. Thomas RO Nicole Thomas RO 4 F 3 0 1 1 0.3 0 1 0 0 0 0
S. Dutertre RO Sydney Dutertre RO 9 F 3 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 2
M. Ewashko Mia Ewashko 11 FD 3 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 2
A. Fonteyne Abby Fonteyne 44 D 3 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0
B. Hetu RO Brigitte Hetu RO 10 D 3 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 2
K. Macpherson RO Kate Macpherson RO 24 F 3 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0
T. Schmidt A Tamryn Schmidt A 19 F 1 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0
C. Lavoie RO Carolyne Lavoie RO 16 F 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0
E. Sopcak Ella Sopcak 27 F 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0
A. Thomson Alexandra Thomson 21 D 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0
TEAM TOTALS 11 14 25 6.3 3 4 1 0 2 24
GOALIE STATISTICS
Player # GP W L T OTL SO MP GA GAA GSAA SA SV SV% G A PIM
R. Gidosh RO AF Rory Gidosh RO AF - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 - - - - 0 0 0
K. Holan RO AF Katherine Holan RO AF - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 - - - - 0 0 0
E. Lind RO AF Erika Lind RO AF - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 - - - - 0 0 0
P. Thomas Paige Thomas 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 - - - - 0 0 0
A. Peric RO Andrea Peric RO 30 4 2 0 2 0 0 249 9 2.17 0.35 93 84 .903 0 0 0
TEAM TOTALS 2 0 2 0 0 249 9 2.17 0.35 93 84 .903 0 0 0

Printable Version

© 2022, ALBERTA JUNIOR FEMALE HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN