SAT OCT 1 at 2:15PM
JAGS
5
TITANS
1
SAT OCT 1 at 4:15PM
FURY
5
AMAZONS
4
SAT OCT 1 at 5:45PM
EAGLES
3
WOLVES
4
SAT OCT 1 at 6:00PM
CHAOS
2
STEELE
0
SUN OCT 2 at 12:00PM
STEELE
2
AMAZONS
3
SUN OCT 2 at 1:15PM
EAGLES
2
FURY
3
SUN OCT 2 at 1:30PM
CHAOS
2
WOLVES
2
SAT OCT 8 at 4:15PM
CHAOS
0
EAGLES
3
SAT OCT 8 at 6:30PM
BLAZERS
0
JAGS
9
SAT OCT 8 at 7:30PM
TITANS
2
FURY
5
SAT OCT 8 at 8:30PM
WOLVES
5
STEELE
4
SUN OCT 9 at 12:00PM
TITANS
2
AMAZONS
3
SUN OCT 9 at 4:30PM
JAGS
1
CHAOS
3
FRI OCT 14 at 7:30PM
TITANS
0
CHAOS
2
SAT OCT 15 at 1:30PM
AMAZONS
3
EAGLES
4
SAT OCT 15 at 5:00PM
BLAZERS
0
TITANS
17
SAT OCT 15 at 7:30PM
WOLVES
4
FURY
3
SUN OCT 16 at 2:45PM
JAGS
3
EAGLES
4
SUN OCT 16 at 4:00PM
AMAZONS
14
BLAZERS
0
SUN OCT 16 at 7:30PM
FURY
3
STEELE
2
SAT OCT 22 at 5:00PM
EAGLES
1
TITANS
3
SAT OCT 22 at 6:00PM
BLAZERS
0
STEELE
4
SAT OCT 22 at 7:30PM
AMAZONS
1
FURY
3
SUN OCT 23 at 12:00PM
STEELE
6
AMAZONS
4
SUN OCT 23 at 1:15PM
BLAZERS
2
FURY
9
SUN OCT 23 at 2:15PM
EAGLES
1
CHAOS
2
SUN OCT 23 at 4:15PM
WOLVES
1
JAGS
0
FRI OCT 28 at 7:30PM
TITANS
1
CHAOS
3
SAT OCT 29 at 4:15PM
WOLVES
9
AMAZONS
4
SAT OCT 29 at 5:00PM
TITANS
22
BLAZERS
0
SAT OCT 29 at 6:00PM
EAGLES
4
STEELE
0
SAT OCT 29 at 7:00PM
FURY
0
JAGS
5
SUN OCT 30 at 12:00PM
EAGLES
6
AMAZONS
0
SUN OCT 30 at 1:00PM
FURY
6
BLAZERS
0
SUN OCT 30 at 4:15PM
TITANS
3
JAGS
2
SUN OCT 30 at 6:00PM
STEELE
1
WOLVES
5
SAT NOV 5 at 5:45PM
BLAZERS
0
WOLVES
19
SAT NOV 5 at 7:00PM
CHAOS
2
JAGS
1
SUN NOV 6 at 12:00PM
BLAZERS
1
AMAZONS
10
SUN NOV 6 at 12:00PM
STEELE
1
EAGLES
3
SUN NOV 6 at 4:15PM
CHAOS
2
TITANS
3
SAT NOV 12 at 12:45PM
JAGS
8
AMAZONS
0
SAT NOV 12 at 4:15PM
TITANS
1
EAGLES
2
SAT NOV 12 at 7:30PM
CHAOS
9
FURY
2
SAT NOV 12 at 8:30PM
WOLVES
2
STEELE
3
SUN NOV 13 at 12:00PM
CHAOS
3
AMAZONS
2
SUN NOV 13 at 12:00PM
EAGLES
11
BLAZERS
0
SUN NOV 13 at 1:15PM
JAGS
6
FURY
5
FRI NOV 18 at 7:30PM
JAGS
3
CHAOS
0
FRI NOV 18 at 8:45PM
FURY
2
STEELE
4
SAT NOV 19 at 5:00PM
AMAZONS
2
TITANS
3
SAT NOV 19 at 6:30PM
EAGLES
2
JAGS
4
SUN NOV 20 at 12:00PM
CHAOS
24
BLAZERS
0
SUN NOV 20 at 6:00PM
FURY
0
WOLVES
3
SAT NOV 26 at 4:00PM
CHAOS
6
TITANS
2
SAT NOV 26 at 4:15PM
BLAZERS
0
EAGLES
18
SAT NOV 26 at 4:15PM
STEELE
2
AMAZONS
1
SAT NOV 26 at 5:45PM
FURY
1
WOLVES
6
SUN NOV 27 at 12:00PM
JAGS
16
BLAZERS
0
SUN NOV 27 at 12:00PM
WOLVES
7
AMAZONS
4
SUN NOV 27 at 2:45PM
FURY
1
CHAOS
3
SAT DEC 3 at 2:15PM
WOLVES
9
TITANS
4
SAT DEC 3 at 6:30PM
STEELE
5
JAGS
4
SUN DEC 4 at 12:00PM
FURY
5
EAGLES
8
SUN DEC 4 at 12:00PM
STEELE
19
BLAZERS
0
SUN DEC 4 at 2:45PM
AMAZONS
2
CHAOS
9
SUN DEC 4 at 5:45PM
TITANS
1
JAGS
0
SAT DEC 10 at 4:15PM
WOLVES
3
AMAZONS
1
SAT DEC 10 at 5:00PM
CHAOS
11
BLAZERS
1
SAT DEC 10 at 5:00PM
EAGLES
5
TITANS
1
SUN DEC 11 at 12:00PM
TITANS
14
BLAZERS
2
SUN DEC 11 at 1:15PM
AMAZONS
5
FURY
3
SUN DEC 11 at 1:30PM
EAGLES
3
JAGS
4
FRI DEC 16 at 7:30PM
JAGS
0
CHAOS
6
SAT DEC 17 at 4:15PM
BLAZERS
0
EAGLES
3
SAT DEC 17 at 5:00PM
JAGS
4
TITANS
0
SAT DEC 17 at 5:45PM
FURY
4
WOLVES
6
SUN DEC 18 at 2:15PM
FURY
1
TITANS
4
SUN DEC 18 at 2:45PM
BLAZERS
0
CHAOS
3
SUN DEC 18 at 7:30PM
WOLVES
6
STEELE
1
SAT JAN 7 at 5:00PM
BLAZERS
0
TITANS
15
SAT JAN 7 at 6:30PM
AMAZONS
5
JAGS
4
SAT JAN 7 at 7:30PM
STEELE
4
FURY
2
SUN JAN 8 at 12:00PM
CHAOS
2
EAGLES
1
SUN JAN 8 at 1:00PM
JAGS
12
BLAZERS
1
SUN JAN 8 at 3:30PM
AMAZONS
5
STEELE
7
SUN JAN 8 at 6:00PM
FURY
0
WOLVES
5
SAT JAN 14 at 4:15PM
JAGS
4
EAGLES
1
SAT JAN 14 at 4:45PM
STEELE
3
TITANS
0
SAT JAN 14 at 7:30PM
BLAZERS
0
CHAOS
19
SUN JAN 15 at 12:00PM
WOLVES
2
EAGLES
3
SUN JAN 15 at 12:45PM
STEELE
1
CHAOS
4
SUN JAN 15 at 1:15PM
AMAZONS
2
FURY
4
FRI JAN 20 at 7:30PM
BLAZERS
0
CHAOS
16
SAT JAN 21 at 4:15PM
FURY
6
AMAZONS
3
SAT JAN 21 at 5:45PM
TITANS
3
WOLVES
4
SAT JAN 21 at 6:00PM
JAGS
1
STEELE
2
SUN JAN 22 at 10:30AM
TITANS
2
STEELE
3
SUN JAN 22 at 1:00PM
EAGLES
10
BLAZERS
0
SUN JAN 22 at 1:30PM
JAGS
1
WOLVES
3
SAT JAN 28 at 4:15PM
STEELE
AMAZONS
Penhold Regional Multiplex
SAT JAN 28 at 5:00PM
TITANS
BLAZERS
Stavely Arena
SAT JAN 28 at 6:30PM
EAGLES
JAGS
Bowness Sportsplex
SAT JAN 28 at 7:30PM
WOLVES
CHAOS
Spray Lake Sawmills Family Sports C
SUN JAN 29 at 1:00PM
WOLVES
BLAZERS
Stavely Arena
SUN JAN 29 at 1:15PM
AMAZONS
FURY
Dow Centennial Centre
FRI FEB 3 at 8:45PM
WOLVES
STEELE
Ardrossan Recreation Complex EAST
SAT FEB 4 at 4:15PM
CHAOS
EAGLES
Nicholas Sheran Leisure Centre
SAT FEB 4 at 5:00PM
JAGS
TITANS
Winsport (C)
SUN FEB 5 at 1:15PM
STEELE
FURY
Dow Centennial Centre
SUN FEB 5 at 4:15PM
BLAZERS
JAGS
East Calgary Twin Arena
SUN FEB 5 at 6:00PM
AMAZONS
WOLVES
Castledowns Rec Centre B
SAT FEB 11 at 2:15PM
CHAOS
TITANS
Winsport (C)
SAT FEB 11 at 5:00PM
EAGLES
BLAZERS
Stavely Arena
SAT FEB 11 at 7:30PM
WOLVES
FURY
Dow Centennial Centre
SAT FEB 11 at 8:30PM
AMAZONS
STEELE
Ardrossan Recreation Complex EAST
SUN FEB 12 at 4:15PM
TITANS
JAGS
East Calgary Twin Arena
SUN FEB 12 at 5:15PM
EAGLES
CHAOS
Spray Lake Sawmills Family Sports C
FRI FEB 17 at 7:45PM
AMAZONS
WOLVES
BILL HUNTER ARENA
SAT FEB 18 at 4:15PM
WOLVES
AMAZONS
Penhold Regional Mul (-)
SUN FEB 19 at 6:00PM
AMAZONS
WOLVES
Castledowns Rec Cent (B)
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS
SG
.951
Goalie SV%
Ella Fournier .943
Hayley Whelen .936
Paige Thomas .934
Nicola Boag .934

November 13th, 2022
12:00PM

FINAL
Game Sheet

Stavely Arena

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Lethbridge Eagles LEE 4 5 2 11
Chinook Blazers CHB 0 0 0 0
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Lethbridge Eagles LEE 99 (36-21-42) 0/2 8
Chinook Blazers CHB 10 (3-4-3) 0/3 6
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Kendi Lundell (13)
Ashlee Glubish
15:02 LEE 1, CHB 0
Ashlee Glubish (3)
Kendi Lundell, Kyanni Thunder Chief
14:56 LEE 2, CHB 0
Tenelle Lind (7)
Kendi Lundell, Jenna Bishop
12:45 LEE 3, CHB 0
Kyanni Thunder Chief (1)
Unassisted
SHG 5:08 LEE 4, CHB 0
2ND PERIOD
Tenelle Lind (8)
Mackenzie Leroux, Kiara Rabbit
16:04 LEE 5, CHB 0
Jamie Harris (2)
Brooke Korenchuk, Eva DeBaie
12:46 LEE 6, CHB 0
Caylyn Plain Eagle (3)
Tyrena Heavy Runner, Teah Workman
12:11 LEE 7, CHB 0
Tenelle Lind (9)
Kendi Lundell, Janae Devine
9:55 LEE 8, CHB 0
Brooklyn Palmer (5)
Unassisted
SHG 6:00 LEE 9, CHB 0
3RD PERIOD
Tyrena Heavy Runner (2)
Caylyn Plain Eagle
17:05 LEE 10, CHB 0
Teah Workman (7)
Janae Devine
0:48 LEE 11, CHB 0
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Kiara Rabbit
Lethbridge Eagles LEE
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 6:35
Markee Manyfingers
Chinook Blazers CHB
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 4:37
2ND PERIOD
Jenna Bishop
Lethbridge Eagles LEE
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 16:29
Markee Manyfingers
Chinook Blazers CHB
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 16:29
Kiara Rabbit
Lethbridge Eagles LEE
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 7:02
Jamie Harris
Lethbridge Eagles LEE
Too Many Players 2 MinutesMins. 4:14
3RD PERIOD
Jorja Desjarlais
Chinook Blazers CHB
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 8:44
LETHBRIDGE EAGLES GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
30 H. Whelen ST W Hayley Whelen ST W 10 0 10 1.000 60:00 0
CHINOOK BLAZERS SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
5 K. Ross Kassia Ross 0 0 0 E 0 0
8 A. Gladue Aaliyah Gladue 0 0 0 E 0 0
9 J. Desjarlais Jorja Desjarlais 0 0 0 E 0 2
13 T. Manywounds Teanna Manywounds 0 0 0 E 0 0
17 J. Fox Jenna Fox 0 0 0 E 0 0
19 M. Morin Mikah Morin 0 0 0 E 0 0
20 X. Stalker Xzila Stalker 0 0 0 E 0 0
21 M. Manyfingers Markee Manyfingers 0 0 0 E 0 4
22 T. Bottle Torrance Bottle 0 0 0 E 0 0
CHINOOK BLAZERS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
31 M. Wood ST L Mikayla Wood ST L 99 11 88 .889 60:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Game Number: 61
Attendance: -
Referee: Kent Spady
Linesman: Brock Knibbs
Scorekeeper: Dray First Rider

Printable Version

© 2023, ALBERTA JUNIOR FEMALE HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN