We use cookies to personalize content and ads, to provide social media features and to analyze our traffic, as described in our Privacy Policy.
 
SUN OCT 1 at 12:00PM
CHAOS
4
EAGLES
3
SUN OCT 1 at 1:15PM
AMAZONS
4
FURY
5
SUN OCT 1 at 1:45PM
STORM
2
TITANS
1
SUN OCT 1 at 6:00PM
STEELE
1
WOLVES
2
SAT OCT 7 at 2:00PM
EAGLES
6
TITANS
2
SAT OCT 7 at 4:15PM
WOLVES
6
AMAZONS
1
SAT OCT 7 at 7:30PM
STEELE
4
FURY
3
SAT OCT 7 at 8:00PM
CHAOS
5
STORM
2
SUN OCT 8 at 12:00PM
EAGLES
2
AMAZONS
3
SUN OCT 8 at 3:15PM
TITANS
1
WOLVES
5
SAT OCT 14 at 4:45PM
AMAZONS
2
CHAOS
4
SAT OCT 14 at 8:00PM
TITANS
8
STORM
7
SAT OCT 14 at 8:45PM
FURY
1
STEELE
6
SUN OCT 15 at 2:45PM
AMAZONS
3
EAGLES
2
SUN OCT 15 at 3:15PM
STORM
0
WOLVES
4
SUN OCT 15 at 5:00PM
CHAOS
4
TITANS
1
SAT OCT 21 at 5:00PM
EAGLES
3
CHAOS
4
SAT OCT 21 at 6:00PM
FURY
1
WOLVES
6
SAT OCT 21 at 8:45PM
STORM
4
STEELE
3
SUN OCT 22 at 1:15PM
STORM
3
FURY
1
SUN OCT 22 at 1:30PM
EAGLES
1
TITANS
6
SUN OCT 22 at 6:00PM
AMAZONS
0
WOLVES
5
SAT OCT 28 at 2:00PM
WOLVES
4
TITANS
1
SAT OCT 28 at 2:15PM
STEELE
1
CHAOS
3
SAT OCT 28 at 4:15PM
FURY
2
AMAZONS
4
SUN OCT 29 at 2:45PM
STORM
3
EAGLES
2
SUN OCT 29 at 5:30PM
TITANS
0
CHAOS
7
FRI NOV 3 at 8:45PM
FURY
3
STEELE
4
SAT NOV 4 at 4:15PM
STEELE
2
AMAZONS
1
SAT NOV 4 at 4:15PM
WOLVES
3
EAGLES
2
SAT NOV 4 at 8:00PM
TITANS
1
STORM
2
SUN NOV 5 at 12:00PM
FURY
5
AMAZONS
3
SUN NOV 5 at 12:00PM
WOLVES
2
EAGLES
3
SUN NOV 5 at 5:15PM
STORM
5
CHAOS
4
FRI NOV 10 at 8:45PM
WOLVES
1
STEELE
3
SAT NOV 11 at 8:00PM
EAGLES
1
STORM
2
SUN NOV 12 at 1:15PM
WOLVES
12
FURY
2
SUN NOV 12 at 4:15PM
TITANS
5
STORM
2
SAT NOV 18 at 10:15AM
STORM
4
TITANS
2
SAT NOV 18 at 5:00PM
FURY
2
CHAOS
6
SAT NOV 18 at 6:00PM
STEELE
1
WOLVES
2
SUN NOV 19 at 11:15AM
AMAZONS
2
STORM
1
SUN NOV 19 at 12:00PM
FURY
1
EAGLES
6
SUN NOV 19 at 5:15PM
TITANS
2
CHAOS
8
SAT NOV 25 at 4:15PM
STORM
4
AMAZONS
1
SAT NOV 25 at 6:00PM
CHAOS
1
WOLVES
6
SAT NOV 25 at 8:45PM
EAGLES
0
STEELE
3
SUN NOV 26 at 1:15PM
EAGLES
1
FURY
7
SUN NOV 26 at 1:30PM
AMAZONS
2
TITANS
3
SUN NOV 26 at 7:30PM
WOLVES
3
STEELE
1
SAT DEC 2 at 5:00PM
EAGLES
2
CHAOS
1
SAT DEC 2 at 6:00PM
FURY
1
WOLVES
3
SUN DEC 3 at 11:15AM
EAGLES
5
STORM
2
SUN DEC 3 at 6:15PM
CHAOS
TITANS
Winsport C
SUN DEC 3 at 7:30PM
AMAZONS
2
STEELE
6
SAT DEC 9 at 4:15PM
WOLVES
AMAZONS
Penhold Regional Multiplex
SAT DEC 9 at 4:15PM
TITANS
EAGLES
Nicolas Sheran Leisure Center
SAT DEC 9 at 7:30PM
STEELE
FURY
Dow Centennial Center
SAT DEC 9 at 8:00PM
CHAOS
STORM
Blackie Arena
SAT DEC 16 at 12:15PM
CHAOS
TITANS
Winsport B
SAT DEC 16 at 4:15PM
STEELE
AMAZONS
Penhold Regional Multiplex
SAT DEC 16 at 4:15PM
STORM
EAGLES
Nicolas Sheran Leisure Center
SAT DEC 16 at 7:30PM
WOLVES
FURY
Dow Centennial Center
SUN DEC 17 at 1:15PM
STEELE
FURY
Dow Centennial Center
SUN DEC 17 at 7:00PM
CHAOS
AMAZONS
Penhold Regional Multiplex
SAT JAN 6 at 6:00PM
AMAZONS
WOLVES
CASTLEDOWNS REC CENTER A
SAT JAN 6 at 6:15PM
TITANS
STEELE
Ardrossan Recreation Complex EAST
SAT JAN 6 at 7:30PM
CHAOS
FURY
Dow Centennial Center
SAT JAN 6 at 8:00PM
EAGLES
STORM
Blackie Arena
SUN JAN 7 at 10:30AM
CHAOS
STEELE
Ardrossan Recreation Complex EAST
SUN JAN 7 at 1:15PM
TITANS
FURY
Dow Centennial Center
SUN JAN 7 at 2:45PM
STORM
EAGLES
Nicolas Sheran Leisure Center
SAT JAN 13 at 2:15PM
WOLVES
CHAOS
Totem 1
SAT JAN 13 at 4:15PM
TITANS
AMAZONS
Penhold Regional Multiplex
SAT JAN 13 at 4:15PM
STEELE
EAGLES
Nicolas Sheran Leisure Center
SUN JAN 14 at 1:15PM
AMAZONS
FURY
Dow Centennial Center
SUN JAN 14 at 3:15PM
STEELE
TITANS
Winsport D
SUN JAN 14 at 5:15PM
STORM
CHAOS
Totem 1
FRI JAN 19 at 7:15PM
TITANS
CHAOS
Totem 1
SAT JAN 20 at 12:45PM
STEELE
STORM
Oilfields Reg Arena
SAT JAN 20 at 4:15PM
WOLVES
AMAZONS
Penhold Regional Multiplex
SAT JAN 20 at 5:00PM
EAGLES
CHAOS
Totem 1
SUN JAN 21 at 10:45AM
EAGLES
TITANS
Winsport A
SUN JAN 21 at 6:00PM
FURY
WOLVES
CASTLEDOWNS REC CENTER A
SUN JAN 21 at 7:30PM
AMAZONS
STEELE
Ardrossan Recreation Complex EAST
SAT JAN 27 at 12:45PM
WOLVES
STORM
Oilfields Reg Arena
SAT JAN 27 at 2:00PM
FURY
TITANS
Winsport D
SAT JAN 27 at 4:15PM
STEELE
AMAZONS
Penhold Regional Multiplex
SAT JAN 27 at 4:15PM
CHAOS
EAGLES
Nicolas Sheran Leisure Center
SUN JAN 28 at 11:15AM
FURY
STORM
Oilfields Reg Arena
SUN JAN 28 at 6:00PM
AMAZONS
WOLVES
CASTLEDOWNS REC CENTER A
SAT FEB 3 at 4:15PM
FURY
AMAZONS
Penhold Regional Multiplex
SAT FEB 3 at 4:15PM
TITANS
EAGLES
Nicolas Sheran Leisure Center
SAT FEB 3 at 6:00PM
STEELE
WOLVES
CASTLEDOWNS REC CENTER A
SAT FEB 3 at 8:00PM
CHAOS
STORM
Blackie Arena
SUN FEB 4 at 12:00PM
TITANS
EAGLES
Nicolas Sheran Leisure Center
SUN FEB 4 at 1:15PM
WOLVES
FURY
Dow Centennial Center
SUN FEB 4 at 7:30PM
AMAZONS
STEELE
Ardrossan Recreation Complex EAST
FRI FEB 9 at 7:15PM
STORM
CHAOS
Totem 1
FRI FEB 9 at 8:45PM
FURY
STEELE
Ardrossan Recreation Complex EAST
SAT FEB 10 at 4:15PM
CHAOS
EAGLES
Nicolas Sheran Leisure Center
SAT FEB 10 at 7:30PM
AMAZONS
FURY
Dow Centennial Center
SAT FEB 10 at 8:00PM
STORM
TITANS
Winsport B
SAT FEB 10 at 8:45PM
WOLVES
STEELE
Ardrossan Recreation Complex EAST
WATCH LIVE
SCORING LEADERS
Rory
Bothwell
(EDW)
17
Player Points
Brooklyn Palmer (LEE) 17
Kelly Stanford (CCH) 17
Kendi Lundell (LEE) 16
Natalie Buttle (EDW) 15
GOALIE LEADERS
.948
Goalie SV%
Havana Batke (EDW) .947
Carolyn Demchuk (LEE) .940
Madison McLaren (OA) (CAA) .935
Paige Thomas (EDW) .918

October 29th, 2022
7:00PM

FINAL
Game Sheet

Great Plains Recreational Facility
2

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Fort Saskatchewan Jr. A Fury FSF 0 0 0 0
Calgary Jags CAJ 0 1 4 5
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Fort Saskatchewan Jr. A Fury FSF 34 (11-9-14) 0/5 25
Calgary Jags CAJ 46 (17-14-15) 1/7 10
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
No Scoring
2ND PERIOD
#12 Kanika Sandhu (1)
Michelle Goble
5:13 FSF 0, CAJ 1
3RD PERIOD
#14 Mila Preville (1)
Michelle Goble, Kanika Sandhu
13:36 FSF 0, CAJ 2
#8 Michelle Goble (1)
Kanika Sandhu, Mila Preville
PPG 12:52 FSF 0, CAJ 3
#11 Madison Turley (1)
Sierra Bodnar, Courtney Johnson
5:39 FSF 0, CAJ 4
#9 Courtney Johnson (1)
Madison Turley, Sierra Bodnar
3:11 FSF 0, CAJ 5
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
#4 Khloe Bedore
Calgary Jags CAJ
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 16:02
Team Penalty
Fort Saskatchewan Jr. A Fury FSF
Too Many Players 2 MinutesMins. 13:22
#4 Khloe Bedore
Calgary Jags CAJ
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 3:01
2ND PERIOD
#17 Morgan Van Beek
Fort Saskatchewan Jr. A Fury FSF
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 19:51
#91 Courtney Lees
Fort Saskatchewan Jr. A Fury FSF
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 15:28
#10 Kristina Poplawski
Fort Saskatchewan Jr. A Fury FSF
Checking to the Head 5 MinutesMins. 13:29
#10 Kristina Poplawski
Fort Saskatchewan Jr. A Fury FSF
Game Misconduct: Major Penalty 10 MinutesMins. 13:29
#7 Emily Lamont
Calgary Jags CAJ
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 7:23
3RD PERIOD
#8 Michelle Goble
Calgary Jags CAJ
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 15:48
#97 Katrina Robinson
Fort Saskatchewan Jr. A Fury FSF
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 13:05
#8 Michelle Goble
Calgary Jags CAJ
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 12:33
#77 Kayly McNamara
Fort Saskatchewan Jr. A Fury FSF
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 2:20
FORT SASKATCHEWAN JR. A FURY GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
29 M. Hoyles ST L Merisha Hoyles ST L 46 5 41 .891 60:00 0
CALGARY JAGS SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
4 K. Bedore Khloe Bedore 0 0 0 E 0 4
6 M. Coward Morgan Coward 0 0 0 E 0 0
7 E. Lamont Emily Lamont 0 0 0 E 0 2
8 M. Goble Michelle Goble 1 2 3 E 0 4
9 C. Johnson Courtney Johnson 1 1 2 E 0 0
11 M. Turley Madison Turley 1 1 2 E 0 0
12 K. Sandhu Kanika Sandhu 1 2 3 E 0 0
14 M. Preville Mila Preville 1 1 2 E 0 0
16 R. Lucas Reegan Lucas 0 0 0 E 0 0
19 P. Forrest Paige Forrest 0 0 0 E 0 0
22 S. Bodnar Sierra Bodnar 0 2 2 E 0 0
55 C. Readman Claire Readman 0 0 0 E 0 0
77 P. Gammon Payton Gammon 0 0 0 E 0 0
CALGARY JAGS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
34 S. Gross ST W Stephanie Gross ST W 34 0 34 1.000 60:00 0
1 N. Boag Nicola Boag 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Game Number: 42
Attendance: -

Printable Version

© 2023, ALBERTA JUNIOR FEMALE HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN