SAT SEP 24 at 4:15PM
TITANS
2
EAGLES
7
SAT SEP 24 at 5:45PM
AMAZONS
3
WOLVES
3
SAT SEP 24 at 7:30PM
STEELE
3
FURY
4
SUN SEP 25 at 12:00PM
BLAZERS
1
EAGLES
10
SUN SEP 25 at 3:45PM
CHAOS
4
JAGS
1
SUN SEP 25 at 6:00PM
STEELE
1
WOLVES
2
SAT OCT 1 at 2:15PM
JAGS
5
TITANS
1
SAT OCT 1 at 4:15PM
FURY
5
AMAZONS
4
SAT OCT 1 at 5:45PM
EAGLES
3
WOLVES
4
SAT OCT 1 at 6:00PM
CHAOS
2
STEELE
0
SUN OCT 2 at 12:00PM
STEELE
2
AMAZONS
3
SUN OCT 2 at 1:15PM
EAGLES
2
FURY
3
SUN OCT 2 at 1:30PM
CHAOS
2
WOLVES
2
SAT OCT 8 at 4:15PM
CHAOS
0
EAGLES
3
SAT OCT 8 at 6:30PM
BLAZERS
0
JAGS
9
SAT OCT 8 at 7:30PM
TITANS
2
FURY
5
SAT OCT 8 at 8:30PM
WOLVES
5
STEELE
4
SUN OCT 9 at 12:00PM
TITANS
2
AMAZONS
3
SUN OCT 9 at 4:30PM
JAGS
1
CHAOS
3
FRI OCT 14 at 7:30PM
TITANS
0
CHAOS
2
SAT OCT 15 at 1:30PM
AMAZONS
3
EAGLES
4
SAT OCT 15 at 5:00PM
BLAZERS
0
TITANS
17
SAT OCT 15 at 7:30PM
WOLVES
4
FURY
3
SUN OCT 16 at 2:45PM
JAGS
3
EAGLES
4
SUN OCT 16 at 4:00PM
AMAZONS
14
BLAZERS
0
SUN OCT 16 at 7:30PM
FURY
3
STEELE
2
SAT OCT 22 at 5:00PM
EAGLES
1
TITANS
3
SAT OCT 22 at 6:00PM
BLAZERS
0
STEELE
4
SAT OCT 22 at 7:30PM
AMAZONS
1
FURY
3
SUN OCT 23 at 12:00PM
STEELE
6
AMAZONS
4
SUN OCT 23 at 1:15PM
BLAZERS
2
FURY
9
SUN OCT 23 at 2:15PM
EAGLES
1
CHAOS
2
SUN OCT 23 at 4:15PM
WOLVES
1
JAGS
0
FRI OCT 28 at 7:30PM
TITANS
1
CHAOS
3
SAT OCT 29 at 4:15PM
WOLVES
9
AMAZONS
4
SAT OCT 29 at 5:00PM
TITANS
22
BLAZERS
0
SAT OCT 29 at 6:00PM
EAGLES
4
STEELE
0
SAT OCT 29 at 7:00PM
FURY
0
JAGS
5
SUN OCT 30 at 12:00PM
EAGLES
6
AMAZONS
0
SUN OCT 30 at 1:00PM
FURY
6
BLAZERS
0
SUN OCT 30 at 4:15PM
TITANS
3
JAGS
2
SUN OCT 30 at 6:00PM
STEELE
1
WOLVES
5
SAT NOV 5 at 5:45PM
BLAZERS
0
WOLVES
19
SAT NOV 5 at 7:00PM
CHAOS
2
JAGS
1
SUN NOV 6 at 12:00PM
BLAZERS
1
AMAZONS
10
SUN NOV 6 at 12:00PM
STEELE
1
EAGLES
3
SUN NOV 6 at 4:15PM
CHAOS
2
TITANS
3
SAT NOV 12 at 12:45PM
JAGS
8
AMAZONS
0
SAT NOV 12 at 4:15PM
TITANS
1
EAGLES
2
SAT NOV 12 at 7:30PM
CHAOS
9
FURY
2
SAT NOV 12 at 8:30PM
WOLVES
2
STEELE
3
SUN NOV 13 at 12:00PM
CHAOS
3
AMAZONS
2
SUN NOV 13 at 12:00PM
EAGLES
11
BLAZERS
0
SUN NOV 13 at 1:15PM
JAGS
6
FURY
5
FRI NOV 18 at 7:30PM
JAGS
3
CHAOS
0
FRI NOV 18 at 8:45PM
FURY
2
STEELE
4
SAT NOV 19 at 5:00PM
AMAZONS
2
TITANS
3
SAT NOV 19 at 6:30PM
EAGLES
2
JAGS
4
SUN NOV 20 at 12:00PM
CHAOS
24
BLAZERS
0
SUN NOV 20 at 6:00PM
FURY
0
WOLVES
3
SAT NOV 26 at 4:00PM
CHAOS
TITANS
Winsport C
SAT NOV 26 at 4:15PM
BLAZERS
0
EAGLES
18
SAT NOV 26 at 4:15PM
STEELE
2
AMAZONS
1
SAT NOV 26 at 5:45PM
FURY
1
WOLVES
6
SUN NOV 27 at 12:00PM
JAGS
16
BLAZERS
0
SUN NOV 27 at 12:00PM
WOLVES
7
AMAZONS
4
SUN NOV 27 at 2:45PM
FURY
1
CHAOS
3
SAT DEC 3 at 2:15PM
WOLVES
TITANS
Winsport (C)
SAT DEC 3 at 6:30PM
STEELE
JAGS
Bowness Sportsplex
SUN DEC 4 at 12:00PM
FURY
EAGLES
Nicholas Sheran Leisure Centre
SUN DEC 4 at 12:00PM
STEELE
BLAZERS
Stavely Arena
SUN DEC 4 at 2:45PM
AMAZONS
CHAOS
Spray Lake Sawmills Family Sports C
SUN DEC 4 at 5:45PM
TITANS
JAGS
East Calgary Twin Arena
SAT DEC 10 at 4:15PM
WOLVES
AMAZONS
Penhold Regional Multiplex
SAT DEC 10 at 5:00PM
CHAOS
BLAZERS
Stavely Arena
SAT DEC 10 at 5:00PM
EAGLES
TITANS
Winsport (C)
SUN DEC 11 at 12:00PM
TITANS
BLAZERS
Stavely Arena
SUN DEC 11 at 1:15PM
AMAZONS
FURY
Dow Centennial Centre
SUN DEC 11 at 1:30PM
EAGLES
JAGS
East Calgary Twin Arena
FRI DEC 16 at 7:30PM
JAGS
CHAOS
Spray Lake Sawmills (Totem 1)
SAT DEC 17 at 4:15PM
BLAZERS
EAGLES
Nicholas Sheran Leisure Centre
SAT DEC 17 at 5:00PM
JAGS
TITANS
Winsport (C)
SAT DEC 17 at 5:45PM
FURY
WOLVES
Castledowns Rec Centre B
SAT DEC 17 at 8:30PM
AMAZONS
STEELE
Ardrossan Recreation Complex EAST
SUN DEC 18 at 2:15PM
FURY
TITANS
Crowchild Twin Arenas- RED
SUN DEC 18 at 2:45PM
BLAZERS
CHAOS
Spray Lake Sawmills Family Sports C
SUN DEC 18 at 7:30PM
WOLVES
STEELE
Ardrossan MacMillan (-)
SAT JAN 7 at 5:00PM
BLAZERS
TITANS
Winsport C
SAT JAN 7 at 6:30PM
AMAZONS
JAGS
Bowness Sportsplex
SAT JAN 7 at 7:30PM
STEELE
FURY
Dow Centennial Centre
SUN JAN 8 at 12:00PM
CHAOS
EAGLES
Nicholas Sheran Leisure Centre
SUN JAN 8 at 1:00PM
JAGS
BLAZERS
Stavely Arena
SUN JAN 8 at 6:00PM
FURY
WOLVES
Castledowns Rec Centre B
SAT JAN 14 at 4:15PM
JAGS
EAGLES
Nicholas Sheran Leisure Centre
SAT JAN 14 at 4:45PM
STEELE
TITANS
Winsport (B)
SAT JAN 14 at 7:30PM
BLAZERS
CHAOS
Spray Lake Sawmills Family Sports C
SUN JAN 15 at 12:00PM
WOLVES
EAGLES
Nicholas Sheran Leisure Centre
SUN JAN 15 at 12:45PM
STEELE
CHAOS
Spray Lake Sawmills Family Sports C
SUN JAN 15 at 1:15PM
AMAZONS
FURY
Dow Centennial Centre
FRI JAN 20 at 7:30PM
BLAZERS
CHAOS
Spray Lake Sawmills Family Sports C
SAT JAN 21 at 4:15PM
FURY
AMAZONS
Penhold Regional Multiplex
SAT JAN 21 at 5:45PM
TITANS
WOLVES
Castledowns Rec Centre B
SAT JAN 21 at 6:00PM
JAGS
STEELE
Ardrossan Recreation Complex EAST
SUN JAN 22 at 10:30AM
TITANS
STEELE
Ardrossan Recreation Complex EAST
SUN JAN 22 at 1:00PM
EAGLES
BLAZERS
Stavely Arena
SUN JAN 22 at 1:30PM
JAGS
WOLVES
Confederation Leisure Centre A
SAT JAN 28 at 4:15PM
STEELE
AMAZONS
Penhold Regional Multiplex
SAT JAN 28 at 5:00PM
TITANS
BLAZERS
Stavely Arena
SAT JAN 28 at 6:30PM
EAGLES
JAGS
Bowness Sportsplex
SAT JAN 28 at 7:30PM
WOLVES
CHAOS
Spray Lake Sawmills Family Sports C
SUN JAN 29 at 1:00PM
WOLVES
BLAZERS
Stavely Arena
SUN JAN 29 at 1:15PM
AMAZONS
FURY
Dow Centennial Centre
FRI FEB 3 at 8:45PM
WOLVES
STEELE
Ardrossan Recreation Complex EAST
SAT FEB 4 at 4:15PM
CHAOS
EAGLES
Nicholas Sheran Leisure Centre
SAT FEB 4 at 5:00PM
JAGS
TITANS
Winsport (C)
SUN FEB 5 at 1:15PM
STEELE
FURY
Dow Centennial Centre
SUN FEB 5 at 4:15PM
BLAZERS
JAGS
East Calgary Twin Arena
SUN FEB 5 at 6:00PM
AMAZONS
WOLVES
Castledowns Rec Centre B
SAT FEB 11 at 2:15PM
CHAOS
TITANS
Winsport (C)
SAT FEB 11 at 5:00PM
EAGLES
BLAZERS
Stavely Arena
SAT FEB 11 at 7:30PM
WOLVES
FURY
Dow Centennial Centre
SAT FEB 11 at 8:30PM
AMAZONS
STEELE
Ardrossan Recreation Complex EAST
SUN FEB 12 at 4:15PM
TITANS
JAGS
East Calgary Twin Arena
SUN FEB 12 at 5:15PM
EAGLES
CHAOS
Spray Lake Sawmills Family Sports C
OUR SPONSORS
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS
SG
.970
Goalie SV%
Nicola Boag .941
Hayley Whelen .939
Kaylee McKay .938
Ella Fournier .936
JULY 25, 2022

2021– 2022 AJFHL AWARDS

2021– 2022 AJFHL AWARDS

Alberta Female Junior Hockey League

Congratulations to the following AJFHL Player Awards Recipients !

Top Scorer

  • North – Lana Duriez – Lakeland Rustlers     
  • South – Sarah Gaiser – Cochrane Chaos

    

Top Defense

  • North – Olivia Mann – Lakeland Rustlers                 
  • South – Teah Workman – Cochrane Chaos            

 

Top Goaltender

  • North – Stephanie Runciman – Sherwood Park Steele       
  • South – Cassidy Brown – Cochrane Chaos

 

  

  

RECENT HEADLINES
© 2022, ALBERTA JUNIOR FEMALE HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN