SAT SEP 24 at 4:15PM
TITANS
2
EAGLES
7
SAT SEP 24 at 5:45PM
AMAZONS
3
WOLVES
3
SAT SEP 24 at 7:30PM
STEELE
3
FURY
4
SUN SEP 25 at 12:00PM
BLAZERS
1
EAGLES
10
SUN SEP 25 at 3:45PM
CHAOS
4
JAGS
1
SUN SEP 25 at 6:00PM
STEELE
1
WOLVES
2
SAT OCT 1 at 2:15PM
JAGS
5
TITANS
1
SAT OCT 1 at 4:15PM
FURY
5
AMAZONS
4
SAT OCT 1 at 5:45PM
EAGLES
3
WOLVES
4
SAT OCT 1 at 6:00PM
CHAOS
2
STEELE
0
SUN OCT 2 at 12:00PM
STEELE
2
AMAZONS
3
SUN OCT 2 at 1:15PM
EAGLES
2
FURY
3
SUN OCT 2 at 1:30PM
CHAOS
2
WOLVES
2
SAT OCT 8 at 4:15PM
CHAOS
EAGLES
Nicholas Sheran Leisure Centre
SAT OCT 8 at 6:30PM
BLAZERS
JAGS
Bowness Sportsplex
SAT OCT 8 at 7:30PM
TITANS
FURY
Dow Centennial Centre
SAT OCT 8 at 8:30PM
WOLVES
STEELE
Ardrossan Recreation Complex EAST
SUN OCT 9 at 12:00PM
TITANS
AMAZONS
Penhold Regional Multiplex
SUN OCT 9 at 4:30PM
JAGS
CHAOS
Spray Lake Sawmills Family Sports C
FRI OCT 14 at 7:30PM
TITANS
CHAOS
Spray Lake Sawmills Family Sports C
SAT OCT 15 at 1:30PM
AMAZONS
EAGLES
Nicholas Sheran Leisure Centre
SAT OCT 15 at 5:00PM
BLAZERS
TITANS
Winsport (C)
SAT OCT 15 at 7:30PM
WOLVES
FURY
Dow Centennial Centre
SUN OCT 16 at 1:00PM
AMAZONS
BLAZERS
Stavely Arena
SUN OCT 16 at 2:45PM
JAGS
EAGLES
Nicholas Sheran Leisure Centre
SUN OCT 16 at 7:30PM
FURY
STEELE
Ardrossan Recreation Complex EAST
SAT OCT 22 at 5:00PM
EAGLES
TITANS
Winsport (C)
SAT OCT 22 at 6:00PM
BLAZERS
STEELE
Ardrossan Recreation Complex EAST
SAT OCT 22 at 7:30PM
AMAZONS
FURY
Dow Centennial Centre
SUN OCT 23 at 12:00PM
STEELE
AMAZONS
Penhold Regional Multiplex
SUN OCT 23 at 1:15PM
BLAZERS
FURY
Dow Centennial Centre
SUN OCT 23 at 2:15PM
EAGLES
CHAOS
Spray Lake Sawmills Family Sports C
SUN OCT 23 at 4:15PM
WOLVES
JAGS
East Calgary Twin Arena
FRI OCT 28 at 7:30PM
TITANS
CHAOS
Spray Lake Sawmills Family Sports C
SAT OCT 29 at 4:15PM
WOLVES
AMAZONS
Penhold Regional Multiplex
SAT OCT 29 at 5:00PM
TITANS
BLAZERS
Stavely Arena
SAT OCT 29 at 6:00PM
EAGLES
STEELE
Ardrossan Recreation Complex EAST
SAT OCT 29 at 7:00PM
FURY
JAGS
Great Plains Recreat (2)
SUN OCT 30 at 12:00PM
EAGLES
AMAZONS
Penhold Regional Multiplex
SUN OCT 30 at 1:00PM
FURY
BLAZERS
Stavely Arena
SUN OCT 30 at 4:15PM
TITANS
JAGS
East Calgary Twin Arena
SUN OCT 30 at 6:00PM
STEELE
WOLVES
Castledowns Rec Centre B
SAT NOV 5 at 4:45PM
FURY
TITANS
Winsport (D)
SAT NOV 5 at 5:45PM
BLAZERS
WOLVES
Castledowns Rec Centre B
SAT NOV 5 at 7:00PM
CHAOS
JAGS
Great Plains Recreational Facility
SUN NOV 6 at 12:00PM
BLAZERS
AMAZONS
Penhold Regional Multiplex
SUN NOV 6 at 12:00PM
STEELE
EAGLES
Nicholas Sheran Leisure Centre
SUN NOV 6 at 4:15PM
CHAOS
TITANS
East Calgary Twin Arena
SAT NOV 12 at 4:15PM
JAGS
AMAZONS
Penhold Regional Multiplex
SAT NOV 12 at 4:15PM
TITANS
EAGLES
Nicholas Sheran Leisure Centre
SAT NOV 12 at 7:30PM
CHAOS
FURY
Dow Centennial Centre
SAT NOV 12 at 8:30PM
WOLVES
STEELE
Ardrossan Recreation Complex EAST
SUN NOV 13 at 12:00PM
CHAOS
AMAZONS
Penhold Regional Multiplex
SUN NOV 13 at 12:00PM
EAGLES
BLAZERS
Stavely Arena
SUN NOV 13 at 1:15PM
JAGS
FURY
Dow Centennial Centre
FRI NOV 18 at 7:30PM
JAGS
CHAOS
Spray Lake Sawmills Family Sports C
FRI NOV 18 at 8:45PM
FURY
STEELE
Ardrossan Recreation Complex EAST
SAT NOV 19 at 5:00PM
AMAZONS
TITANS
Winsport (C)
SAT NOV 19 at 6:30PM
EAGLES
JAGS
Bowness Sportsplex
SUN NOV 20 at 12:00PM
CHAOS
BLAZERS
Stavely Arena
SUN NOV 20 at 6:00PM
FURY
WOLVES
Castledowns Rec Centre B
SAT NOV 26 at 4:00PM
CHAOS
TITANS
Winsport C
SAT NOV 26 at 4:15PM
BLAZERS
EAGLES
Nicholas Sheran Leisure Centre
SAT NOV 26 at 4:15PM
STEELE
AMAZONS
Penhold Regional Multiplex
SAT NOV 26 at 5:45PM
FURY
WOLVES
Castledowns Rec Centre B
SUN NOV 27 at 12:00PM
JAGS
BLAZERS
Stavely Arena
SUN NOV 27 at 12:00PM
WOLVES
AMAZONS
Penhold Regional Multiplex
SUN NOV 27 at 2:45PM
FURY
CHAOS
Spray Lake Sawmills Family Sports C
SAT DEC 3 at 2:15PM
WOLVES
TITANS
Winsport (C)
SAT DEC 3 at 6:30PM
STEELE
JAGS
Bowness Sportsplex
SUN DEC 4 at 12:00PM
FURY
EAGLES
Nicholas Sheran Leisure Centre
SUN DEC 4 at 12:00PM
STEELE
BLAZERS
Stavely Arena
SUN DEC 4 at 2:45PM
AMAZONS
CHAOS
Spray Lake Sawmills Family Sports C
SUN DEC 4 at 5:45PM
TITANS
JAGS
East Calgary Twin Arena
SAT DEC 10 at 4:15PM
WOLVES
AMAZONS
Penhold Regional Multiplex
SAT DEC 10 at 5:00PM
CHAOS
BLAZERS
Stavely Arena
SAT DEC 10 at 5:00PM
EAGLES
TITANS
Winsport (C)
SUN DEC 11 at 12:00PM
TITANS
BLAZERS
Stavely Arena
SUN DEC 11 at 1:15PM
AMAZONS
FURY
Dow Centennial Centre
SUN DEC 11 at 1:30PM
EAGLES
JAGS
East Calgary Twin Arena
FRI DEC 16 at 7:30PM
JAGS
CHAOS
Spray Lake Sawmills (Totem 1)
SAT DEC 17 at 4:15PM
BLAZERS
EAGLES
Nicholas Sheran Leisure Centre
SAT DEC 17 at 5:00PM
JAGS
TITANS
Winsport (C)
SAT DEC 17 at 5:45PM
FURY
WOLVES
Castledowns Rec Centre B
SAT DEC 17 at 8:30PM
AMAZONS
STEELE
Ardrossan Recreation Complex EAST
SUN DEC 18 at 2:45PM
BLAZERS
CHAOS
Spray Lake Sawmills Family Sports C
SUN DEC 18 at 7:30PM
WOLVES
STEELE
Ardrossan MacMillan (-)
SAT JAN 7 at 5:00PM
BLAZERS
TITANS
Winsport C
SAT JAN 7 at 6:30PM
AMAZONS
JAGS
Bowness Sportsplex
SAT JAN 7 at 7:30PM
STEELE
FURY
Dow Centennial Centre
SUN JAN 8 at 12:00PM
CHAOS
EAGLES
Nicholas Sheran Leisure Centre
SUN JAN 8 at 1:00PM
JAGS
BLAZERS
Stavely Arena
SUN JAN 8 at 6:00PM
FURY
WOLVES
Castledowns Rec Centre B
SAT JAN 14 at 4:15PM
JAGS
EAGLES
Nicholas Sheran Leisure Centre
SAT JAN 14 at 4:45PM
STEELE
TITANS
Winsport (B)
SAT JAN 14 at 7:30PM
BLAZERS
CHAOS
Spray Lake Sawmills Family Sports C
SUN JAN 15 at 12:00PM
WOLVES
EAGLES
Nicholas Sheran Leisure Centre
SUN JAN 15 at 12:45PM
STEELE
CHAOS
Spray Lake Sawmills Family Sports C
SUN JAN 15 at 1:15PM
AMAZONS
FURY
Dow Centennial Centre
FRI JAN 20 at 7:30PM
BLAZERS
CHAOS
Spray Lake Sawmills Family Sports C
SAT JAN 21 at 4:15PM
FURY
AMAZONS
Penhold Regional Multiplex
SAT JAN 21 at 5:45PM
TITANS
WOLVES
Castledowns Rec Centre B
SAT JAN 21 at 6:00PM
JAGS
STEELE
Ardrossan Recreation Complex EAST
SUN JAN 22 at 10:30AM
TITANS
STEELE
Ardrossan Recreation Complex EAST
SUN JAN 22 at 1:00PM
EAGLES
BLAZERS
Stavely Arena
SUN JAN 22 at 1:30PM
JAGS
WOLVES
Confederation Leisure Centre A
SAT JAN 28 at 4:15PM
STEELE
AMAZONS
Penhold Regional Multiplex
SAT JAN 28 at 5:00PM
TITANS
BLAZERS
Stavely Arena
SAT JAN 28 at 6:30PM
EAGLES
JAGS
Bowness Sportsplex
SAT JAN 28 at 7:30PM
WOLVES
CHAOS
Spray Lake Sawmills Family Sports C
SUN JAN 29 at 1:00PM
WOLVES
BLAZERS
Stavely Arena
SUN JAN 29 at 1:15PM
AMAZONS
FURY
Dow Centennial Centre
OUR SPONSORS
GOALIE LEADERS
KM
1.000
Goalie SV%
Stephanie Gross .960
Kaylee Eleniak .952
Ella Fournier .946
Madison McLaren .933
JULY 25, 2022

2021-2022  AJFHL League Champions

2021-2022  AJFHL League Champions

Alberta Female Junior Hockey League

 

Congratulations to the Lakeland College Kings’ Energy Group Rustlers on claiming the league championship on Saturday March 19th, 2022.

The Rustlers qualified for playoffs after finishing first in the north division during the regular season.

First round of playoffs the Rustles defeated the fourth seeded Fort Fury in the best of 3 games, 2 wins to 0 losses.

They then faced the second seeded Edmonton Wolves in the second round and beat them in the best of 3 games, 2 wins and 0 losses.

With winning the north division title, the Rustlers faced off against the south division rivals the Lethbridge Eagles for the overall AJFHL Championship.

The Lakeland Rustlers won the league championship by beating the Eagles in the best of 5 series, 3 wins to 1 loss.

Hats off to the players and staff of the Rustlers for winning the AJFHL Championship in their inaugural season in the AJFHL.

 

Good luck to the Rustlers as they leave the AJFHL and look for success in the ACAC.

 

  

RECENT HEADLINES
© 2022, ALBERTA JUNIOR FEMALE HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN